Monday 1/07/2024 - Tuesday 2/07/2024
|
Loves me not workshop - WBHS
see BTN
Half Year 12 one day, other half next day.
Combined with WBHS |
Monday 1/07/2024 - Thursday 4/07/2024
|
3OED Tramping Assessment both classes
Cape Reinga |
Monday 1/07/2024 - Tuesday 2/07/2024
|
YR9-13 Dance Concert Duplicate
|
Tuesday 2/07/2024 - Thursday 4/07/2024
|
Learners Licence Course
|
Tuesday 2/07/2024 - Thursday 4/07/2024
|
L3 Barista GW
|
Tuesday 2/07/2024
|
YR9 Music Concert
6pm |
Tuesday 2/07/2024
|
AROORA Leadership
|
Wednesday 3/07/2024
|
Midweek Rugby
|
Wednesday 3/07/2024
|
Midweek Football
|
Wednesday 3/07/2024
|
YR10 Music Concert
6pm |
Wednesday 3/07/2024
|
12BIOSA Internal assessment
Full day |
Friday 5/07/2024
|
2ACM Waka ama paddle making
|
Friday 5/07/2024
|
Rā Whakanuia Years 9, 10 & 11
P1
P2
P3 YR9/10 Assembly
P4 YR11 Assembly
P5 Celebration activities
practice p4 and 5 day before |
Monday 8/07/2024 - Friday 19/07/2024
|
School Holidays
|
Monday 22/07/2024 - Friday 9/08/2024
|
Dental Planet
|
Tuesday 23/07/2024
|
2ACM TWOA Whakairo
|
Wednesday 24/07/2024
|
12BIOCG Internal assessment
Full day |
Friday 26/07/2024
|
2ACT Waka ama paddle making
|
Monday 29/07/2024 - Wednesday 31/07/2024
|
10OED Jaggers Farm
|
Monday 29/07/2024
|
PEDSM Badminton
|
Tuesday 30/07/2024
|
2ACM TWOA Whakairo
|
Tuesday 30/07/2024
|
NSSSA 3X3 Basketball Festival YR9-10
|
Tuesday 30/07/2024
|
AROORA Leadership
|
Tuesday 30/07/2024
|
PEDSM Basketbal 3x3
|
Thursday 1/08/2024 - Sunday 4/08/2024
|
NZSS Squash Nationals
Chelsea M. |
Friday 2/08/2024
|
2ACT Waka ama paddle making
|
Monday 5/08/2024
|
Kāhui Assemblies
|
Tuesday 6/08/2024
|
2ACM TWOA Whakairo
|
Tuesday 6/08/2024
|
NSSSA 3X3 Basketball Senior Champs
|
Tuesday 6/08/2024
|
NSSSA Badminton Individual Cup/Novice Competition YR9-13
|
Tuesday 6/08/2024
|
PEDSM Basketbal 3x3
|
Wednesday 7/08/2024 - Friday 9/08/2024
|
Learners Licence Course
|
Wednesday 7/08/2024
|
L2/3 Art History Local trip
|
Friday 9/08/2024
|
2ACT Waka ama paddle making
|
Friday 9/08/2024
|
10Switch - Careers trip
|
Friday 9/08/2024
|
Switch A - Sustainability
P2 & 3 |
Friday 9/08/2024
|
Switch B - Sustainability Duplicate
P3 & 4 |
Friday 9/08/2024
|
PEDSM Services Games
|
Monday 12/08/2024 - Friday 16/08/2024
|
2OED BMAC
|
Tuesday 13/08/2024 - Wednesday 14/08/2024
|
Vertical H & S Gateway
|
Tuesday 13/08/2024
|
2ACM TWOA Whakairo
|
Tuesday 13/08/2024
|
PEDSM Basketball
|
Wednesday 14/08/2024 - Friday 16/08/2024
|
ATV/LUV Theory/Practical Barge park
|
Wednesday 14/08/2024
|
PEDSM Futsal
|
Thursday 15/08/2024
|
Gateway H & S
|
Thursday 15/08/2024
|
NSSSA Badminton Individual Champs
|
Thursday 15/08/2024
|
PEDSM Badminton
|
Friday 16/08/2024
|
Tuku Kōrero Senior Speech competition
|
Friday 16/08/2024
|
2ACT Waka ama paddle making
|
Friday 16/08/2024
|
NSSSA Basketball Cup Senior and YR9-10 Festival
|